Agenda 2022

5 - 7 OCTOBER

Side Events Agenda

Select track:

Programming Front-end DevOps AI/ML People & Culture Software Architecture Startup Startup / VC BizDev FutureNow Tech4Good Marketing Strategy Social Media Content Branding Performance Data Analysis Marketing Web3 Metaverse Space & Aviation 4Ukraine Smart Mobility FinTech Security
10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45
INSPIRE STAGE
Available for ALL PASSES.
8:00 - 16:00 ATTENDEES REGISTRATION
Registration will be open all day long.
10:00 - 10:10 CONFERENCE OPENING - Let's start Infoshare with a welcome speech at the Inspire Stage!   Grzegorz Borowski (Infoshare)
10:10 - 10:40 5 Steps to Success in a World of Change   Allister Frost (Wild Orange Media)
BizDev FutureNow
10:40 - 11:00 Exponential Entrepreneurship in the Age of Sci Fi Startups   Matthew Griffin (311 Institute)
Tech4Good
11:00 - 11:20 The Age of Worry   Natalia Hatalska (infuture.institute)
FutureNow
11:20 - 11:40 Speaker from PKO BP
11:40 - 12:00 7 ways to stay happy & motivated when running a business   Michał Sadowski (Brand24)
Startup / VC BizDev
12:00 - 12:20 How customers can bring you to series B?   Zbigniew Łapiński (3TS Capital)   Michał Miszułowicz (BNP Paribas Bank Polska SA)   Paulina Skrzypińska (BNP Paribas Bank Polska SA)   Grzegorz Wójcik (Autenti)
Startup / VC
12:20 - 12:40 Speaker from Affirm
12:40 - 13:00 Cyfryzacja miast – zmian w jakich obszarach oczekują nowoczesne ...   Jakub Ubych (Urząd Miasta Gdyni)
FutureNow Tech4Good
13:00 - 13:20 How AI sees animals invisible to humans to preserve life.   Filip Stachura (Appsilon)
AI/ML Tech4Good
13:20 - 13:40 Better, not bigger growth. How to scale in a sustainable way?   Magdalena Marzec (Too Good To Go)
BizDev Tech4Good
13:40 - 14:00 It's that simple! How tapping into human instincts fuels growth in ...   Piotr Bucki (Bucki PRO)
Startup / VC BizDev
14:00 - 14:20 Leading different generations in changing world.   Paweł Jemioł (Nordea Bank Abp)   Agnieszka Belowska (Nordea Bank Abp)
People & Culture BizDev
14:20 - 14:40 Speaker from Austrian Business Agency
14:40 - 15:00 Why a VC says NO? - 5 things you should keep in mind when ...   Marcin Zabielski (Market One Capital)
Startup / VC
15:00 - 15:20 How will foodtech save the world - why should I invest in ...   Piotr Grabowski (AC/VC Foodtech Impact Fund)   Michał "Misza" Piosik (AC/VC foodtech impact fund)
Startup / VC FutureNow
15:20 - 15:40 TBA   Esat Acar (500 Emerging Europe)
15:40 - 16:00 How to build and develop a global B2B startup from Poland?   Tomasz Karwatka (Catch the Tornado)
Startup / VC BizDev
ARENA STAGE
Available for ALL PASSES.
10:20 - 10:40 Building & Scaling B2B marketplaces   Artur Stańczuk (Packhelp)
Startup BizDev
10:40 - 11:30 Startup Contest Semifinals
Startup / VC
11:30 - 11:50 How buying and selling companies can make all our lives better   Maciej Stępa (sprzedajfirme.com)
Startup / VC BizDev
11:50 - 12:10 HearAI: Towards Deep learning-based Sign Language Recognition   Agnieszka Mikołajczyk (Voicelab.ai / GUT / Zatoichi)
AI/ML Tech4Good
12:10 - 12:30 Academic Spin-offs: How to make a 20 mil USD business in 18 months ...   Michal Pohludka (GeneSpector Innovations)
Startup / VC BizDev
12:30 - 12:50 Jak i dlaczego warto zrobić z banku swojego najlepszego przyjaciela?   Mateusz Cybula (BNP Paribas Bank Polska SA)   Marek Kaczmarski (BNP Paribas Bank Polska SA)   Paweł Maj (Warsaw Equity Group)   Magdalena Matuszewska (BNP Paribas Bank Polska SA)
Startup / VC
12:50 - 13:40 Startup Contest Semifinals
Startup / VC
13:40 - 14:10 Otwarty świat, nieliniowa fabuła i ciekawe questy. Gamedev dla ...   Jacek Bukowicki (PARP)
Startup / VC
14:10 - 14:30 Projekt dla sektora publicznego? To się nie uda!   Jakub Ubych (Urząd Miasta Gdyni)
Startup / VC BizDev
14:30 - 14:50 How to increase your Green IT maturity and why it matters   Marek Molisz (BCG Platinion)
Tech4Good
14:50 - 15:20 Woman in tech panel: Does tech have a gender? Being a woman in the ...   Dominika Kotuła-Gibas (Blue Media S.A.)   Agata Szczeszak (Lumekko Sp. z o.o.)   Ula Sankowska (MIM Solutions)   Agnieszka Kulikowska (Page Executive)
Startup / VC BizDev
15:20 - 15:40 Jak polskie startupy zmieniają świat na lepsze?   Paulina Wójtowicz (Social Movers Hub / Hearty Foundation)
Startup / VC Tech4Good
15:40 - 16:00 Startup Contest Finalists Announcement
Startup / VC
MARKETING STAGE
Not available for BASIC and STARTUP CONTEST PASS.
10:20 - 10:45 Umysły są jak spadochrony, działają tylko wtedy, gdy są otwarte   Janek Sikora (Plente)
Marketing Strategy Social Media Performance
10:45 - 11:10 Komunikacja głupcze... czyli jak poprawić komunikację z ...   Paweł Sala (FreshMail/Vercom)
Marketing Strategy Content
11:10 - 11:35 Email is dead? No! Email is interactive.   Cyrill Gross (mailix by Mayoris AG)
FutureNow Marketing Strategy
11:35 - 12:00 Influencerzy idą po swoje: ekonomia twórców przejmuje świat ...   Kamil Bolek (LTTM)
Marketing Strategy Social Media
12:00 - 12:25 Drobiazgi, które robią różnice w marketingu i sprzedaży   Kamil Kozieł (kamilkoziel.pl)
Marketing Strategy Performance
12:25 - 12:50 Cross-border - czy wykorzystujemy jego potencjał?   Borys Skraba (Strix)
Marketing Strategy Performance
12:50 - 13:15 Czy wszyscy marketerzy to adwokaci diabła? Etyczny marketing   Martyna Tarnawska (Socjomania)
People & Culture FutureNow Marketing Strategy
13:15 - 14:20 Lunch Break
14:20 - 14:45 4 fazy w karierze marketera   Artur Jabłoński (www.digitalk.pl | www.arturjablonski.com )
Marketing Strategy Branding
14:45 - 15:10 (Nie)zdrowy rozsądek - o tym jak błędy logiczne wpływają na ...   Filip Werstler (filipwerstler.pl)
People & Culture Content
15:10 - 15:35 Storytelling jako dźwignia do biznesowego wzrostu. Jak marketing ...   Franciszek Georgiew (Tigers)
Marketing Strategy Branding
15:35 - 16:00 Dlaczego jakość na każdym z etapów kampanii marketingowej z ...   Mateusz Krogulec (Agencja DDOB)
Social Media Branding
DEVTRENDS STAGE
Not available for BASIC and STARTUP CONTEST PASS.
10:20 - 10:50 It's all about AI - Promises and Challenges in Computer Vision and NLP   Thomas Endres (TNG Technology Consulting GmbH)   Martin Förtsch (TNG Technology Consulting GmbH)
AI/ML
10:50 - 11:10 Przewidywania w biznesie i sporcie   Krzysztof Grudziński (JohnnyBros)
AI/ML
11:10 - 11:30 Revolutionize enterprise environment by adopting open source culture   Mateusz Filipowicz (Roche)
People & Culture
11:30 - 12:00 The Web's Next Transformation   Kent C. Dodds (TECH EDUCATOR)
Front-end
12:00 - 12:20 F.C. KORPO, czyli czego możemy się nauczyć od najlepszych ...   Mariusz Sosna (ING Hubs Poland)
People & Culture
12:20 - 12:40 Speaker from Solidigm
12:40 - 13:00 Handling Code in the Fast-changing Technology World   Marek Matczak (Capgemini)
Software Architecture
13:00 - 13:30 Technical Coaching with the Samman method   Emily Bache (ProAgile)
People & Culture Software Architecture
13:30 - 13:50 Speaker from PKO BP
13:50 - 14:20 The Silver Bullet Syndrome Director's Cut - Complexity Strikes Back!   Hadi Hariri (JetBrains)
Programming People & Culture
14:20 - 14:40 Secure Application Development   Radu Vunvulea (Endava)
DevOps
14:40 - 15:10 Pegaz, brudna krowa i inne fantastyczne zwierzęta [stream and ...   Mateusz Biliński (niebezpiecznik.pl)
Security
15:10 - 15:30 Challenges and evolution of Alexa Text-To-Speech   Adam Furmanek (Amazon Developement Center Poland)
AI/ML
15:30 - 16:00 Optimising Largest Contentful Paint   Harry Roberts (CSS Wizardry)
Front-end
ADVANCED DEV BLUE
Not available for BASIC and STARTUP CONTEST PASS.
10:20 - 11:00 Efficiency at scale: monitoring latency   Alon Kiriati (Dropbox)
DevOps
11:05 - 11:45 Zdrowe związki, poradnik programisty. O cohesion i coupling.   Kinga Gaździńska (the:protocol)
Software Architecture
11:50 - 12:30 I'm Tracing you!   Roberto Cortez (Red Hat)
DevOps
12:35 - 13:15 Moving your Data warehouse into the Clouds   Satyajit Singh (Nordea Bank)
DevOps
13:20 - 14:00 Tips & Tricks from Docker Captain   Łukasz Lach (Docker Captain)
DevOps
14:05 - 14:45 Quantum computing — is it real or just hype?   Michał Jankowski (Objectivity)
AI/ML
14:50 - 16:00 The Journey from Monoliths to Microservices   Venkat Subramaniam (Agile Developer, Inc.)
Software Architecture
ADVANCED DEV RED
Not available for BASIC and STARTUP CONTEST PASS.
10:20 - 11:00 Functional Programming in Kotlin   Hadi Hariri (JetBrains)
Programming
11:05 - 11:45 Anti Money Laundering technical solutions for financial institutions   Tarek Chabab (ASTEK Polska Sp. z o.o.)
Security
11:50 - 12:30 Who wants to make millions, or DevOps for the ransomware gang   Adam Haertle (ZaufanaTrzeciaStrona.pl)
Security
12:35 - 13:15 How to (not) fail when ordering security assessment   Adam Nowak (EY)
Security
13:20 - 14:00 Pattern Matching in Java (19)   Nicolai Parlog (Oracle)
Programming
14:05 - 14:45 Solving Business Problems With Event Driven Architecture   Jitender Singh Negi (Lyreco)   Mahesh Sachdeva (Lyreco)
Software Architecture
14:50 - 15:30 Effective Java SE 9-17 APIs/Lang features make your life easier   Mohamed Taman (Nortal)
Programming
15:35 - 16:00 MLOps for the rest of us   Bartosz Mikulski (riskmethods)
AI/ML
WORKSHOPS
Not available for BASIC and STARTUP CONTEST PASS.
11:00 - 12:30 Innovate with HUAWEI - Machine Learning, Best Practices, Growing, ...   Witold Walczak (Huawei Polska )   Mustafa Mohsin (Huawei)   Yan Liu (HUAWEI)   Hamzah Al-Banaa (Huawei)
AI/ML
14:00 - 16:00 Spotkanie społeczności z Bartkiem Puckiem   Bartek Pucek (pucek.com)
17:00 - 20:00 SUNSET LEADERS' BOAT TRIP (Wiosny Ludów, Old Town of Gdansk)
Available for Executive and Investor Passes holders.
Infoshare provides buses from the conference venue to the ships and after the cruise from the ships to the Great Networking Party.
20:00 - ... GREAT NETWORKING PARTY & LIVE CONCERT (Stary Manez, Slowackiego 23 Street, Gdansk)
Available for Conference, Networker, Executive, Startup and Investor Passes holders.

Select track:

Programming Front-end DevOps AI/ML People & Culture Software Architecture Startup Startup / VC BizDev FutureNow Tech4Good Marketing Strategy Social Media Content Branding Performance Data Analysis Marketing Web3 Metaverse Space & Aviation 4Ukraine Smart Mobility FinTech Security
10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45
INSPIRE STAGE
Available for ALL PASSES.
8:00 - 14:00 ATTENDEES REGISTRATION 9:00 - 10:10 - ARENA STAGE Śniadanie z programowaniem
Programing
10:00 - 10:20 The rise of FinTech in CEE   Aman Ghei (Finch Capital)
Startup / VC
10:20 - 10:40 What is Web3 good for?   Szymon Sypniewicz (Ramp)
FutureNow Web3
10:40 - 11:00 TBA   Bartek Pucek (pucek.com)
FutureNow Web3
11:00 - 11:30 Startup Contest Final
Startup / VC
11:30 - 11:50 Value Added Services - brakujący element w układance nowoczesnej ...   Alexander Tokarev (Bank Pekao)
Startup / VC FutureNow
11:50 - 12:10 TBA   Małgorzata Walczak (PFR Ventures)
12:10 - 12:30 Is Matrix about to get real?   Artur Sawicki (EY)
AI/ML Web3 Metaverse
12:30 - 12:45 Startup Contest Award Ceremony
Startup / VC
12:45 - 13:05 Who is Building the Metaverse?   QuHarrison Terry (Author of The Metaverse Handbook)
Web3 Metaverse
13:05 - 13:25 Metaverse - buzzword or the future?   Wiktoria Wójcik (inStreamly; Forbes 30u30 Europe 2022)
Web3 Metaverse
13:25 - 13:45 Metaverses - What next?   Mike Butcher (TechCrunch)
Web3 Metaverse
13:45 - 14:05 How blockchain will change the fashion industry - wearables 3.0   Mateusz Mach (Nextrope)
FutureNow Web3
14:05 - 14:25 TBA
14:25 - 14:45 Transform your business with Internet-native architecture   Alex Vinokurov (Cloudflare)
BizDev Security
14:45 - 15:05 CMS (Combat Management System) brzmi bombowo   Damian Szulakowski (CTM S.A.)
Security
15:05 - 15:45 Cyberbezpieczeństwo - wyzwania, ryzyka, zagrożenia   Jakub Wątor (Spider's Web)   Łukasz Leśniewski (Nigriv)   Krzysztof Klimczak (Authologic Sp. z o.o.)   Michał Wroczyński (SAMURAI LABS )
Security
ARENA STAGE
Available for ALL PASSES.
10:15 - 10:35 Why the war has not killed IT / tech branch in Ukraine - the story ...   Michal Jackowski (ITCorner / DSK Law / Anylawyer)   Sasha Garcia Gavrylyuk (Growth Factory, MarsxDev)
Programming 4Ukraine
10:35 - 10:55 Ukrainian startup ecosystem amid war — insights from the most ...   Dmitry Vartanian (SID Venture Partners)
Startup / VC 4Ukraine
10:55 - 11:15 Stirred, not shaken: A look into Ukraine's wartime tech scene   Andrii Degeler (TNW)
Startup / VC 4Ukraine
11:15 - 11:35 Moja randka z Klarą Sobieraj   Michał Góźdź (iteo )
AI/ML BizDev
11:35 - 11:55 Speaker from Pekao
11:55 - 12:15 Smart cities? Why not Smart Villages - How Mexico is changing the ...   Manuel Barreiro (Aston)
Startup / VC Smart Mobility
12:15 - 12:50 Smart mobility for cities is coming!
Startup / VC Smart Mobility
12:50 - 13:10 New urban mobility – a shift towards more sustainable mobility ...   Adam Jędrzejewski (Mobile City Association (Mobilne Miasto))
Startup / VC Smart Mobility
13:10 - 13:30 Speaker from Microsoft
13:30 - 13:50 How to restructure a company into a remote one?   Bartosz Majewski (Casbeg)
Startup / VC BizDev
13:50 - 14:10 Extremely important leadership   Anna Sroka (Oerlikon)
People & Culture BizDev
14:10 - 14:30 How to get back on track after a huge leadership mess up?   Dawid Ostręga (Leaders Island)
People & Culture BizDev
14:30 - 14:50 Why do we want to be super unique as leaders, and this is our ...   Roza Szafranek (HR Hints)
People & Culture BizDev
14:50 - 15:10 Brand onboarding in the metaverse - legal aspects   Szymon Ciach (Kochanski & Partners)
BizDev FutureNow Web3
15:10 - 15:55 Aviation trends for 2023 in the context of cloud solutions and the ...   Grzegorz Sprengel (Lufthansa Systems Poland Sp. z o.o.)   Michał Bojko (Dynatrace)   Paweł Maciakowski (Boeing Poland Sp. z o.o.)   Szymon Janikowski (Cyclad)   Jeffery Schmidt (NAVBLUE)
AI/ML BizDev Security
MARKETING STAGE
Not available for BASIC and STARTUP CONTEST PASS.
10:00 - 10:25 Czy markę można macnąć? O budowaniu sensownego doświadczenia ...   Magdalena Urbaniak (Magdalena Urbaniak MaxTractor.agency)
Marketing Strategy Branding
10:25 - 10:50 TBA   Paweł Tkaczyk (MIDEA)
Marketing Strategy Branding
10:50 - 11:15 Konfucjusz w marketingu   Wojtek Ławniczak (Very Human Services)
Marketing Strategy Content
11:15 - 11:40 Ale z tymi babami to dajcie spokój, kto to słyszał. Czyli jak ...   Anna Hołdyńska (Grupa Pracuj S.A. )
People & Culture Content
11:40 - 12:20 Coffee Break
12:20 - 12:45 Privacy & Cookieless - Czy jesteśmy gotowi?   Witold Wrodarczyk (Adequate)
Social Media
12:45 - 13:10 Prawa nie unikniesz, ale możesz uniknąć niebezpiecznych przepisów   Tomasz Palak (tomaszpalak.pl)
Social Media
13:10 - 13:35 Na 7.10 zaplanowano odłączenie energii elektrycznej, czyli o ...   Maja Wiśniewska (SMSAPI)   Marek Oczkowski (SMSAPI)
Marketing Strategy Security
13:35 - 14:00 Make them remember you - krótka historia o wspaniałym ...   Mike Korba (User.com)
Marketing Strategy Performance
14:00 - 14:45 Lunch Break
14:45 - 15:10 Jak budować content w oparciu o dane behawioralne   Kamila Kotowska (cux.io)
Content Performance
15:10 - 15:35 5 zagrożeń, na które narażone są marki wchodzące do metaverse   Wojciech Grzegorzyca (Gameset (LTTM))
Marketing Strategy Metaverse
15:35 - 16:00 Nie zapomnij o fundamentalnym elemencie marketingu   Maciej Sznitowski (Brandoholik.pl)
Marketing Strategy Branding
DEVTRENDS STAGE
Not available for BASIC and STARTUP CONTEST PASS.
10:00 - 10:30 True or False: Technology Is Not Sustainable   Chrissy Kidd (Splunk)
People & Culture Tech4Good
10:30 - 10:50 Zero Digital Waste   Mateusz Martyn (the:protocol)   Bartosz Walter (the:protocol)
People & Culture Tech4Good
10:50 - 11:10 Refactoring organisations for flow   Wojtek Ptak (Revolut)
Software Architecture
11:10 - 11:40 Smart Clients vs Smart Servers: The epic client-server battle of ...   Shawn Wang (Airbyte)
Front-end
11:40 - 12:00 Quantum Finance - utilizing the quantum parallelize for the ...   Marek Stefaniak (BNP PARIBAS BANK POLSKA SA)   Rafał Pracht (BNP Paribas Bank Polska SA)
DevOps AI/ML
12:00 - 12:20 Programowanie web3 w kontekście aplikacji backend   Patryk Roguszewski (Just Join It)
Programming Web3
12:20 - 12:40 How trust & autonomy breaks laws of physics   Wojciech Szambelan (Affirm)
People & Culture
12:40 - 13:10 Coffee Break
13:10 - 14:10 Agility without Discipline leads to Fragility   Venkat Subramaniam (Agile Developer, Inc.)
People & Culture
14:10 - 14:30 Modern cloud done right   Radosław Szulgo (Dynatrace)
DevOps
14:30 - 14:50 Developing a metaverse technology   Nescho Topalov (SpatialGo)
AI/ML Metaverse
14:50 - 15:20 Why Do We Code?   Dylan Beattie (Ursatile Ltd)
People & Culture Software Architecture
15:20 - 15:50 Deep Learning at Speed Of Light   Krzysztof Kudryński (Nvidia)
AI/ML
ADVANCED DEV BLUE
Not available for BASIC and STARTUP CONTEST PASS.
10:00 - 10:40 The Shitposting AI - An Ironic Solution to Fruitless Online Debate   Thomas Endres (TNG Technology Consulting GmbH)   Martin Förtsch (TNG Technology Consulting GmbH)
AI/ML
10:45 - 11:25 AI Restaurant - hunger driven models   Vladyslav Kyryk (Deloitte)   Kamila Sobczyk (Deloitte)
AI/ML
11:30 - 12:10 Testing - Love, Hate, Love   Jakub Pilimon (VMware)
Software Architecture
12:15 - 12:55 Money mapping – czyli o tym, co łączy algorytmy ML, RFID i ...   Anna Brodecka (Silky Coders)
AI/ML
13:00 - 13:40 Future of Conversation - are digital humans ready to take over the ...   Joanna Skotarczyk (Roche Poland)
AI/ML Software Architecture
13:45 - 14:25 Recommender systems: a modern approach   Jakub Nowacki (Amazon Ring)
AI/ML
14:30 - 15:10 Polynomial Chaos: A technique for modelling uncertainty   Emily Gorcenski (Thoughtworks)
AI/ML
15:15 - 15:55 Komputery Kwantowe - ostateczni zabójcy bezpieczeństwa informacji?   Jan Anisimowicz (C&F SA)
Security
ADVANCED DEV RED
Not available for BASIC and STARTUP CONTEST PASS.
10:00 - 10:40 Kryptografia w świecie z komputerami kwantowymi - czy nasze ...   Paweł Bogdan (Grid Dynamics)
Programming
10:45 - 11:25 How I created a production-ready dashboard within a week (and so ...   Yarno Boelens (AWS Professional Services)
DevOps
11:30 - 12:10 Serverless Kotlin with Apache Kafka® and Kubernetes   Vik Gamov (Kong)
Programming DevOps
12:15 - 12:55 Aeron.NET - the fastest inter-process and inter-service messaging ...   Pawel Troka (Volue)
Software Architecture
13:00 - 13:40 Concurrency made easy with Kotlin Coroutines   Riccardo Lippolis (JDriven BV)
Programming
13:45 - 14:25 Inżyniera danych - technologia a zdrowie pacjentów   Małgorzata Szabelska (GSK)
AI/ML
14:30 - 15:10 The DevOps Chronicles: Kubifying Java apps with Dekorate.io   Ana-Maria Mihalceanu (Oracle)
DevOps
15:15 - 15:55 Architektura mikroserwisów w przeglądarce   Szymon Dolny (GetResponse)
Front-end
WORKSHOPS
Not available for BASIC and STARTUP CONTEST PASS.
10:00 - 11:00 Jeden obraz wiele środowisk - budowanie multistage'owych obrazów ...   Michał Giergielewicz (Infoshare Academy)
DevOps
12:30 - 14:30 Poznaj Jamstack, budując klon Disney+ za pomocą Next.js i Strapi.   Igor Łuczko (DEVELOCRAFT)
Front-end Software Architecture
14:45 - 15:45 Marketing i nowoczesne projektowanie w Figmie
20:00 - ... AFTER PARTY (Bunkier, Olejarna 3, Old Town of Gdansk)
Available for all pass holders.