Select track:

Programming Front-end DevOps AI/ML People & Culture Software Architecture Startup Startup / VC BizDev FutureNow Tech4Good Marketing Strategy Social Media Content Branding Performance Data Analysis Marketing Web3 Metaverse Space & Aviation 4Ukraine Smart Mobility FinTech Security

Select track:

Programming Front-end DevOps AI/ML People & Culture Software Architecture Startup Startup / VC BizDev FutureNow Tech4Good Marketing Strategy Social Media Content Branding Performance Data Analysis Marketing Web3 Metaverse Space & Aviation 4Ukraine Smart Mobility FinTech Security
10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20
INSPIRE STAGE
Not available for BASIC PASS.
8:00 - 16:00 ATTENDEES REGISTRATION
Registration will be open all day long.
10:00 - 10:20 CONFERENCE OPENING
Let's start Infoshare with the welcome speech at Inspire Stage!
10:20 - 10:50 Speaking Truth to Power in Innovation   Erika Cheung (THERANOS WHISTLEBLOWER AND ADVOCATE FOR ETHICS IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP)
10:50 - 11:10 Creators Economy - how creators influence the GDP of the web   Bartek Pucek (pucek.com)
11:10 - 11:30 How playing with science can help solve the plastics puzzle   Fionn Ferreira (Fionn & Co.)
11:30 - 11:50 "Hi Cloudya, time for a wake up call" - talking to a machine or ...   Niko Mijatovic (NFON)
11:50 - 12:10 Cyber Resilience: Turning Adversity into Advantage   Ria Thomas (Polynia Advisory)
12:10 - 12:30 Transformacja w miejsce dla ludzi, których serce bije kodem   Jacek Kujawa (Silky Coders powered by LPP)
12:30 - 12:50 Zielona motoryzacja, to znacznie więcej niż samochody   Dagmara Kowalska (Chillizet)   Andrzej Bargiel (Mercedes-Benz Polska)
12:50 - 13:10 Innovations. The biggest conspiracy theory in the world.   Bartosz Sokoliński (Agencja Rozwoju Przemysłu S.A. )
13:10 - 13:30 Think like a humble scientist & stop following your gurus   Piotr Bucki (Bucki Pro)
13:30 - 13:50 How to maximise your startup valuation?   Tomasz Swieboda (Inovo Venture Partners)
13:50 - 14:10 If CEE would be a startup, would YOU invest in it?   Joanna Nagadowska (Google)
14:10 - 14:30 How we empower tech communities around the world   Thomas Koesters (DEEP Ecosystems)
14:30 - 15:00 True values and real innovation. How health & wellness startups make a change // Glov, UVera, Telemedi   Paweł Sieczkiewicz (Telemedi)   Monika Zochowska (GLOV)   Magdalena Jander (UVera)   Bartosz Filip Malinowski (Mam Startup)
15:00 - 15:30 Trap of belittling. When a startup becomes a company?   Michał Borkowski (Brainly)   Krzysztof Majdan (Money.pl)
15:30 - 16:00 To stay on track while everyone else is watching you   Bartosz Filip Malinowski (Mam Startup)   Stefan Batory (Booksy International)
ARENA STAGE
Available for ALL PASSES.
10:20 - 10:40 The Entrepreneur’s Secret: Why some thrive while others barely survive   Zoltan Vardy (The Launch Code)
10:40 - 11:05 Startup Contest Semifinals
11:05 - 11:15 Q&As with Erika Cheung   Erika Cheung (THERANOS WHISTLEBLOWER AND ADVOCATE FOR ETHICS IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP)
11:15 - 11:40 Startup Contest Semifinals
11:40 - 11:50 Q&A with Rob Smedley   Rob Smedley (Formula 1 Data Science Expert)
11:50 - 12:10 Growth fastlane - your company can grow through acquisitions   Maciej Stępa (sprzedajfirme.com)
12:10 - 12:35 Startup Contest Semifinals
12:35 - 12:55 How to raise from the States if you are from Europe   Francesco Cracolici (Nomadic Minds)
12:55 - 13:20 Startup Contest Semifinals
13:20 - 13:40 Effective Networking in new business environment   Jani Rusi (World Trade Center Turku)
13:40 - 14:05 Startup Contest Semifinals
14:05 - 14:35 Oczekiwania i potrzeby startupów we wczesnej fazie rozwoju   Małgorzata Walczak (PFR Ventures)   Agnieszka Godawska (RARR S.A.)   Karolina Kazimierczak (PARP)   Karolina Borner ( Vocaly Pro)
14:35 - 14:40 Wschodni Akcelerator Biznesu   Piotr Kujawa (Komarro)
14:40 - 15:05 Startup Contest Semifinals
15:05 - 15:35 What's the prize in Poland Prize - an upgraded soft landing program into Poland   Jacek Bukowicki (Polish Agency for Enterprise Development)   Olena Sydorenko (Greenbin SP. Z O.O)   Krzysztof Kanawka (BLUE DOT SOLUTIONS / Space3ac)   Magda Kubicka (Lodz Special Economic Zone)   Sebastian Cerone (LESS Industries)
15:35 - 15:55 Simulations of space missions - preparation for the colonization of the Moon and Mars   Agnieszka Elwertowska (WSB University in Gdańsk)
15:55 - 16:05 Startup Contest Finalists Announcement
16:05 - 16:25 Dostępność do instrumentów finansowych Unii Europejskiej w Polsce - wsparcie dla MŚP   Adrian Pieńkowski (Krajowy Punkt Kontaktowy ds. IF PUE)
MARKETING STAGE
Not available for BASIC PASS.
10:20 - 10:40 Płynny marketing omija prawne rafy   Tomasz Palak (tomaszpalak.pl)
10:40 - 11:00
From zero to hero: AppGallery's path to 3rd largest global app ecosystem through brand building and bespoke partner marketing
  Ilya Fedotov (Huawei)
11:00 - 11:20 Why your marketing to Gen Z will (most likely) fail. And how to prevent it.   Wiktoria Wójcik (inSTREAMLY)
11:20 - 11:40 Strategia digital dla IT - jak zbudować mapę podróży klienta w sektorze nowych technologii?   Anna Skóra (Beeffective )   Anna Ratajczak-Piotrowska (Beeffective )
11:40 - 12:00 Królowa nauk czy popychadło marketingowego świata? O (nad)używaniu statystyk   Janina Bąk (JaninaDaily.com)
12:00 - 12:20 Wielokanałowa, napędzana AI i danymi real-time katastrofa   Kornel Tomicki (SALESmanago Marketing Automation)
12:20 - 12:40 Czego nauczyłem się o tworzeniu treści dzięki wizycie w pizzerii   Marek Jankowski (Mała Wielka Firma)
12:40 - 13:40 Lunch Break
13:40 - 14:00 How Traffit 5x our Annual Growth by cutting our target audience and understanding their pains   Mick Griffin (Pomeranian Science and Technology Park / TRAFFIT)
14:00 - 14:20 20 minut o tym, jak wycisnąć wszystkie soki z badania marketingowego   Marek Oczkowski (LINK Mobility Poland (SMSAPI))
14:20 - 14:40 Account Based Marketing vs Account Based Stalking – which one really is it?   Przemyslaw Simon Stanisz (NorthStar Consulting )
14:40 - 15:00 Coffee Break
15:00 - 15:20 Multiplatformowość w influencer marketingu - kiedy kogo do czego i gdzie zaangażować do współpracy, żeby nie wtopić.   Kamil Bolek (LTTM)
15:20 - 15:40 Marketer spotyka naukowca. Dlaczego warto podsłuchać ich rozmowę?   Kamil Kozieł (Prezart)
15:40 - 16:00 5 sposobów na kreatywną reklamę za grosze   Jakub Biel (jakubbiel.pl)
DEVTRENDS STAGE
Not available for BASIC PASS.
10:20 - 10:50 Get Your Head Straight   Harry Roberts (CSS Wizardry Ltd.)
10:50 - 11:20 The Evolution Of Data In Formula 1 Car Development   Rob Smedley (Formula 1 Data Science Expert)
11:20 - 11:40 SAPs, STEPs and shops, Gotta Catch ‘Em All!   Mateusz Rogulski (Lyreco)   Tony Harrison (Lyreco)
11:40 - 12:00
Discover a world of possibility with HUAWEI Mobile Services
  Aoife Brodigan (Huawei)   Witold Walczak (Huawei)
12:00 - 12:30 Containers Technology and Big Data in Kubernetes   Lidor Gerstel (Centerity Systems)
12:30 - 12:50 Product discovery trio, czyli jak nie robić rzeczy bez sensu   Mariusz Witkowski (the:protocol)   Rafał Kucharski (the:protocol)   Mateusz Martyn (the:protocol)
12:50 - 13:20 Large Scale Frontend Application Architecture   Miguel Ángel Durán (Adevinta Spain)
13:20 - 13:40 Data Science and Excel? - Arla’s sustainability journey to become Carbon Net Zero.   Mateusz Bogdański (Arla Food)
13:40 - 14:10 New Adventures in Front-End 2021   Vitaly Friedman (Smashing Magazine)
14:10 - 14:40 5 technik OSINT-u
(Wystąpienie Piotra nie będzie streamowane online.!)
  Piotr Konieczny (Niebezpiecznik.pl)
14:40 - 15:00 Od rsync’a do kubernetesa - Jak wygląda wdrażanie CI/CD w złożonym środowisku   Michał Giergielewicz (Getresponse sp z o.o.)
15:00 - 15:20 Podejmuj decyzje na podstawie danych   Michał Kordyzon (IBM)
15:20 - 16:00 Architecture & DevOps - How to deliver sustainable quality in an ever-changing environment   Oliver Hankeln (DevOps trainer at DevOps Events)   Peter Götz (DevOps trainer at DevOps Events)
ADVANCED DEV STAGE
Not available for BASIC PASS.
10:20 - 11:00 Understand Your *aaS   Szymon Scharmach (Nike Inc.)   Maciej Iwanowski (Nike Inc.)
11:00 - 11:30 Cloud Run your Code   A.Mahdy Abdelaziz (ExtraVerd)
11:30 - 12:10 Deep Learning and NLP: Project experiences.   Grzegorz Chłodziński (IHS Markit)
12:10 - 12:50 Fantastic SharePoint tests and how to write them.   Marcin Wojciechowski (Avenga)
12:50 - 13:30 A Closer Look at Jakarta EE 10   Ivar Grimstad (Eclipse Foundation)
13:30 - 14:10 How to deploy Python Lambda function using AWS stack only?   Paweł Piwosz (EPAM Systems)
14:10 - 14:50 A Testable Architecture - how can you ensure that the architecture you are implementing is testable?   Thomas Sundberg (Think Code AB)
14:50 - 15:30 When truth clashes with reality – GitOps applications in banking   Pavol Hronsky (Nordea)
15:30 - 16:10 Event-Driven Microservices with Axon and Spring Boot: excitingly boring   Allard Buijze (AxonIQ)
17:00 - 20:00 SUNSET LEADERS' BOAT TRIP
Available for Executive and Investor Passes holders.
20:00 - ... GREAT NETWORKING PARTY & LIVE CONCERT (Stary Manez, Slowackiego 23 Street, Gdansk)
Available for Conference, Networker, Executive and Investor Passes holders.

Select track:

Programming Front-end DevOps AI/ML People & Culture Software Architecture Startup Startup / VC BizDev FutureNow Tech4Good Marketing Strategy Social Media Content Branding Performance Data Analysis Marketing Web3 Metaverse Space & Aviation 4Ukraine Smart Mobility FinTech Security
10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45
INSPIRE STAGE
Not available for BASIC PASS.
8:00 - 14:00 ATTENDEES REGISTRATION 9:00 - 10:00 - ARENA STAGE Śniadanie z programowaniem: Predykcje w IT na 2022

  Marcin Kwiatkowski (Just Join It)   Michał Michalczuk (Atlassian)   Bartosz Cytrowski (Atlassian)
10:20 - 10:40 How to reach Fortune 500 companies?   Piotr Filipiak (Comarch)
10:40 - 11:05 Startup Contest Final
11:05 - 11:25 The Responsible Tech Revolution: How We Can Co-Create a Better Tech Future   David Polgar (All Tech Is Human)
11:25 - 11:40 Startup Contest Award Ceremony
11:40 - 12:00 Risk, Reward & Reality: Technology and our Future   Amelia Kallman (The Big Reveal)
12:00 - 12:20 Czy inteligentny dom ubezpieczy się sam? - Praktyczne zastosowanie technologi IoT w finansach   Przemysław Pakulski (PKO Ubezpieczenia)   Grzegorz Pawlicki (PKO BP)
12:20 - 12:40 The Future of Payments   Espen Myklebust (Astat AS)
12:40 - 13:00 Seaside Technologies. How the maritime economy drives innovation.   Michał Kacprowicz (Invest in Gdynia / Speednet)
13:00 - 13:30 Stop blitscaling unicorns - look out for (green) Zebras instead   Johannes Lenhard (University of Cambridge)
13:30 - 13:50 The European Startup Revolution   Robin Wauters (Tech.eu)
13:50 - 14:10 Growing Unicorns: An Insider's Look   Ali Jamal (First Check Ventures)
14:10 - 14:30 Impact investing and social entrepreneurs - why we need them to change the world?   Wojciech Mróz (www.ashoka.org)
14:30 - 14:50 What happened in San Francisco during the pandemic 2020/21? What is the future of Silicon Valley & California in the era of climate change.   Marta Zucker (KarStanS)
14:50 - 15:10 The byproducts of our IT transformation: beyond the slides   Victor Arroyo (Nordea)
15:10 - 15:30 Technology Torrid Pace   Bartosz Ciepluch (Intel)
15:30 - 15:50 Own Your Data: Changing Our Digital Future for Good   Brittany Kaiser (CAMBRIDGE ANALITYCA WHISTLEBLOWER AND DATA RIGHTS ACTIVIST)
ARENA STAGE
Available for ALL PASSES.
10:00 - 10:20 Prz_szłość jest dziś - o tym, jak Amazon, Telegazeta, Netflix czy PornHub zmieniły nasze życia   Andrzej Kiesz (infoShare Academy)   Jakub Kłos (infoShare Academy)
10:20 - 10:40 Be the person you once needed - creating new talents in tech   Vân Anh Đàm (INCO Academy)
10:40 - 11:00 5 Leadership lessons from global conflicts regions which you can apply today   Adrian Sasin (British Council / Szkoła Kierowników IT)
11:00 - 11:20 The future of education and work   Tano Lopez (Caira Education)
11:20 - 11:40 Talent Shortage is Reshaping the World of Work   Ben Greeven (LiteHouse)
11:40 - 12:00 How to empower your entire team to drive your company forward through transparency   Mick Griffin (Pomeranian Science and Technology Park / TRAFFIT)
12:00 - 12:20 Case study from asperIT. How can you train people with Asperger Syndrome to be high level specialists in IT?   Paweł Wojtyczka (asperIT)
12:20 - 12:40 What does your fridge know about you? Field guide to non-personal data collecting and exchange   Lena Marcinoska-Boulange (Wardynski & Partners )   Monika Górska (Wardyński & Partners)
12:40 - 13:00 V is for Value, building Vector Search engine with minimum resources   Bartosz Marszalek (Grid Dynamics)
13:00 - 13:20 Evolution of Quality Approaches in Software Development   Tomasz Konieczny (Quality Consultant)
13:20 - 13:40 Dedykowana chmura obliczeniowa CloudFerro w europejskich projektach kosmicznych   Klaudia Bielińska (CloudFerro)
13:40 - 14:00 Psychika w IT   Katarzyna Leszczyńska-Bohdan (KLB)
14:00 - 14:20 Start on Purpose   Tina Ruseva (Mentessa)
14:20 - 14:50 Smart Pomorskie – czy to dla mnie?   Jarosław Parzuchowski (Interizon)   Dawid Nidzworski (Regionalna Izba Gospodarcza Pomorza )   Damian Mucha (Regionalna Izba Gospodarcza Pomorza)   Maciej Krzesiński (Zarząd Morskiego Portu Gdynia S.A.)   Karolina Lipińska (Urząd Marszałkowski Woj. Pomorskiego)
14:50 - 15:10 Live in the future now! Why wait?   Daniel Bajer (EAS (Enterprise Estonia))
MARKETING STAGE
Not available for BASIC PASS.
10:00 - 10:20 Płatna reklama na Linkedin - jak ją robić skutecznie   Artur Jablonski (digitalk.pl / ArturJablonski.com)
10:20 - 10:40 Jak zbudować markę, której nie można się oprzeć.   Marta Cwalina-Śliwińska (CwalinaMarketing.pl)
10:40 - 11:00 Coffee Break
11:00 - 11:20 Boss branding - nowa moda czy metoda?   Paulina Mazur (Paulina Mazur Communication&Events)
11:20 - 11:40 Google Ads reklama tylko online? Zapomnij! ;)   Łukasz Chwiszczuk (lukaszchwiszczuk.pl)
11:40 - 12:00 Dlaczego najlepsze rzeczy w marketingu są za darmo?   Piotr Nowosielski (justjoin.it)
12:00 - 12:20 Reklama na Facebooku prześwietlona   Jan Zajac (Sotrender)
12:20 - 13:20 Lunch Break
13:20 - 13:40 Why SEO is not SEXy? CASE STUDY: Jak rozpocząć globalny program SEO?   Łukasz Maroszczyk (Signify B.V.)
13:40 - 14:00 How to increase reach by 300% and sales by 70% at the same time?   Magdalena Broj (Mobile Vikings)   Agnieszka Uba (SentiOne)
14:00 - 14:20 Sztuka komunikacji w świecie pełnym polaryzacji - jak zachować racjonalizm w dyskusji?   Filip Werstler (Training Filip Werstler)
14:20 - 14:40 Boost dla twojej kariery, wpływu i przywództwa w świecie, w którym pracujemy w modelu hybrydowym.   Piotr Grządziel (Magna Talenta)
14:40 - 15:00 CRM: Poradnik sabotażysty   Bartosz Majewski (Casbeg)
15:00 - 15:20 Grzechy główne (email) marketera   Paweł Sala (FreshMail)
DEVTRENDS STAGE
Not available for BASIC PASS.
10:00 - 10:30 Principles of effective developers   Sebastian Daschner (Java Champion)
10:30 - 11:00 Own Your Data: Reclaiming Your Digital Life   Brittany Kaiser (CAMBRIDGE ANALITYCA WHISTLEBLOWER AND DATA RIGHTS ACTIVIST)
11:00 - 11:20 Cały dział IT w jednym, czyli One Man Army CTO.   Tomasz Gański (JUSTJOIN.IT)
11:20 - 11:30 Coffee Break
11:30 - 12:00 Tips & Tricks from Docker Captain   Łukasz Lach (Docker Captain)
12:00 - 12:20 Challenging what digital innovation means on and off the farm   Danny Williams (Bayer)
12:20 - 12:40 Myśl szybciej, maszyno   Michał Łukaszewski (Intel)
12:40 - 13:10 Is the team autonomy the only thing that you really need?   Piotr Majkowski (Spotify)
13:10 - 13:30 Cyfrowy bank w chmurze   Artur Kurcweil (PKO Bank Polski)
13:30 - 14:00 O lęku i strachu w biznesie   Paweł Noga (Konsultant AI/QA)
14:00 - 14:20 Our Journey to offer Kafka as a Service at Nordea   Viktor Edeus (Nordea)   Sandro Rehder (Nordea)
14:20 - 14:50 Najlepszy serwer to brak serwera – czyli o tym, dlaczego serverless zjada świat!   Tomasz Stachlewski (Amazon Web Services / infoShare Academy)
14:50 - 15:10 Praca zespołowa - spojrzenie oddolne   Maciek Muszytowski (PrivMX/Simplito)
15:10 - 15:30 Dlaczego warto "grać" w Salesforce? Podróż przez architekturę   Dariusz Błaszkiewicz (Accenture)
15:30 - 15:50 IT is TEAL - How do we make it work for us?   Jarek Jarzębowski (Nexocode)
ADVANCED DEV STAGE
Not available for BASIC PASS.
10:00 - 10:40 Scaling Online Groceries with Java   Sander Mak (Picnic Technologies)
10:40 - 11:20 Do You Want To Build A Build Tool?   Craig Spence (Spotify)
11:20 - 12:00
Embrace new opportunities and challenges with Petal Maps and Petal Search, drive app growth and revenue opportunities with HUAWEI Ads platform and integrate with AppGallery & HarmonyOS on wearables.
  Mustafa Mohsin (Huawei)   Stephane Fournis (Huawei)   Witold Walczak (Huawei)
12:00 - 12:40 Terraformacja ecommerce   Piotr Tołłoczko (Silky Coders powered by LPP)   Michał Kocieniewski (Silky Coders powered by LPP)
12:40 - 13:20 Front-End Performance, 2021 Edition   Vitaly Friedman (Smashing Magazine)
13:20 - 14:00 Ukryte bestie bezpieczeństwa aplikacji mobilnych   Mateusz Biliński (Niebezpiecznik)
14:00 - 14:40 Server-Driven UI w Allegro   Jakub Kuzimski (Allegro)
14:40 - 15:20 Optymalizacja procesów CI/CD w Azure DevOps   Patryk Lotzwi (Objectivity)
15:20 - 15:50 Going Java::Current in Production   Andrzej Grzesik (Revolut)
21:00 - ... AFTER PARTY
Available for all pass holders.