REGISTER

After creating an account you will have to register for infoShare events and workshops.

SPEAKERS 2015

Bryan J. Rollins

Bryan J. Rollins

General Manager, JIRA
Nicolas Brusson

Nicolas Brusson

BlaBlaCar
Ralf Herbrich

Ralf Herbrich

Amazon
Magnus Melander

Magnus Melander

Wbird, SMSE, THINGS
Mark Iwanowski

Mark Iwanowski

MDI & Associates
Tiit Paananen

Tiit Paananen

Skype
Dave Methvin

Dave Methvin

jQuery Foundation
Alicia Liu

Alicia Liu

Coach.me
Andrea Giammarchi

Andrea Giammarchi

Twitter
Jack Franklin

Jack Franklin

GoCardless
Paul Bakker

Paul Bakker

Luminis Technologies
Tammer Saleh

Tammer Saleh

Pivotal
Gary Whitehill

Gary Whitehill

Entrepreneur Week
Jean-Jacques Favier

Jean-Jacques Favier

Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales
Razvan Caliman

Razvan Caliman

Adobe
Adam Bien

Adam Bien

Java Guru
Stefan Widomski

Stefan Widomski

ex SVP of Nokia
Piotr Wilam

Piotr Wilam

Innovation Nest
Rafał Brzoska

Rafał Brzoska

Integer.pl Group
Bartek Gola

Bartek Gola

The Managing Partner of SpeedUp Group
Michał Szafrański

Michał Szafrański

Blogger
Tomasz Kammel

Tomasz Kammel

TVP
Kamil Kozieł

Kamil Kozieł

IT School & PrezART
Jacek Chmielecki

Jacek Chmielecki

Managing Partner Do&Have
Paweł Surgiel

Paweł Surgiel

Vizao Interactive Multimedia Studio & BIVROST
Craig Dunham

Craig Dunham

Nordea Capital Markets IT
Benjamin Rohé

Benjamin Rohé

MAS Fund
Mike Bradshaw

Mike Bradshaw

Startup Sauna
Pavel Bogdanov

Pavel Bogdanov

Almaz Capital
Robert Hegedues

Robert Hegedues

Fiedler Capital
Mick Griffin

Mick Griffin

Brand24
Hrvoje Supic

Hrvoje Supic

Salesforce
Yann Girard

Yann Girard

Entrepreneur, Author, Blogger
David Bizer

David Bizer

Partner at Talent Fountain
Gary Stewart

Gary Stewart

Wayra
Niclas Fritz

Niclas Fritz

Manager of Hardware.co Accelerator
Greg Roodt

Greg Roodt

AirHelp
Noam Tamari-Wekser

Noam Tamari-Wekser

Intrapreneur Expert
Lasse Chor

Lasse Chor

Happiest Man Alive, Fuck It Ventures, Investor Fight Club
Izzet Mustafaiev

Izzet Mustafaiev

EPAM
Ludwig Preller

Ludwig Preller

Entrepreneur
Javier Coves

Javier Coves

Decrea
Phil Nash

Phil Nash

Twilio
Paweł Tkaczyk

Paweł Tkaczyk

Midea
Anna Hejka

Anna Hejka

Heyka Capital Markets Group (HCM)
Piotr Konieczny

Piotr Konieczny

niebezpiecznik.pl
Paweł Motyl

Paweł Motyl

CXO-level consultant & trainer
Piotr Biegun

Piotr Biegun

Whalla Labs
Eliza Kruczkowska

Eliza Kruczkowska

CEO of Startup Poland
Maciej Sadowski

Maciej Sadowski

Startup Hub Poland Fundation
Maciej Saganowski

Maciej Saganowski

Ultimo
Michał Dusiński

Michał Dusiński

Cohesiva
Tomasz Borowiec

Tomasz Borowiec

Cohesiva
Łukasz Kuczera

Łukasz Kuczera

Scalac
Rafał Borowiec

Rafał Borowiec

Goyello
Maren Lesche

Maren Lesche

EIT ICT
Justyna Chilczuk

Justyna Chilczuk

Intel
Zuzanna Stańska

Zuzanna Stańska

Moiseum
Ola Lazar

Ola Lazar

Gastronauci.pl
Piotr Soróbka

Piotr Soróbka

FancyFon Software Ltd.
Jakub Wszołek

Jakub Wszołek

Acxiom
Michał Kiędyś

Michał Kiędyś

Scalac
Łukasz Budnik

Łukasz Budnik

Kainos
Łukasz Drzewiecki

Łukasz Drzewiecki

JIT Solutions
Paweł Dolny

Paweł Dolny

JIT Solutions
Łukasz Wiśniewski

Łukasz Wiśniewski

JIT Solutions
Łukasz Młynik

Łukasz Młynik

JIT Solutions
Magdalena Płocke

Magdalena Płocke

JIT Solutions
Magdalena Ozimirska

Magdalena Ozimirska

Delayon
Rafał Roszak

Rafał Roszak

Beyond.pl CMO
Piotr Mathea

Piotr Mathea

GetResponse
Krzysztof Kanawka

Krzysztof Kanawka

Black Pearls VC
Piotr Nalepa

Piotr Nalepa

eZ Systems
Daniel Kędzierski

Daniel Kędzierski

Fasttony
Wòjcech Makùrôt

Wòjcech Makùrôt

Aiton Caldwell
Ewelina Malarowska

Ewelina Malarowska

pracuj.pl
Agata Dzierlińska

Agata Dzierlińska

pracuj.pl
Bartosz Rychlicki

Bartosz Rychlicki

Quantum Lab Co.
Sławomir Sobótka

Sławomir Sobótka

Bottega IT Solutions
Piotr Pietrzak

Piotr Pietrzak

IBM
Igor Zacharjasz

Igor Zacharjasz

IBM
Bartosz Reichel

Bartosz Reichel

Blast Lab
Damian Derebecki

Damian Derebecki

PICTEC
Radosław Białas

Radosław Białas

Black Pearls VC
Krzysztof Malicki

Krzysztof Malicki

SimLE
Przemysław Szleter

Przemysław Szleter

BetterSolutions
Tomasz

Tomasz "Zen" Napierała

Mirantis
Kamil Bargiel

Kamil Bargiel

SentiOne
Jan Habermann

Jan Habermann

Credo Ventures
Marcin Kurek

Marcin Kurek

Protos Venture Capital
Łukasz Wejchert

Łukasz Wejchert

Dirlango

... and more to come!

REGISTER

After creating an account you will have to register for infoShare events and workshops.

    Workshops schedule

Schedule 2015

Thursday, 11th of June 2015

MAIN STAGE

08:00 - 09:00 Attendee Registration Big Leaders & Future Trends 09:00 - 09:30 Conference Opening 09:30 - 10:00 Igniting action: Secrets of the world's fastest growing companies [EN] Gary Whitehill Gary Whitehill
10:00 - 10:30 Skype culture that outlived 3 acquisitions [EN] Tiit Paananen Tiit Paananen
10:30 - 11:00 IoT - Internet again! [EN] Magnus Melander Magnus Melander
11:00 - 11:30 Trends & Inspirations [EN] Anna Hejka Anna Hejka
11:30 - 12:00 Wizja, innowacja, przywództwo - jak przekonać pracowników i partnerów, aby odnieśli sukces rynkowy [PL] / Vision, innovation, leadership – how to convince employees and partners to achieve market success (EN translation available) Rafał Brzoska Rafał Brzoska
12:00 - 12:30 Global Technology Outlook [PL / EN translation available] Igor Zacharjasz Igor Zacharjasz
Piotr Pietrzak Piotr Pietrzak
12:30 - 13:00 TBC Lunch Break 14:00 - 14:30 Jutro zaczyna się dziś! Innowacyjność młodych w Inteligentnych Specjalizacjach Pomorza [PL] / Tomorrow begins today! Young people innovation in Pomorskie Smart Specializations [EN translation available] Stefan Widomski Stefan Widomski
14:30 - 15:00 Jak nie być indykiem wśród czarnych łabędzi, czyli o podejmowaniu decyzji w szalonym świecie [PL] / Beware the turkey syndrome... or on decision-making in the world of black swans [EN translation available] Paweł Motyl Paweł Motyl
15:00 - 15:30 How Salesforce is using Salesforce [EN] Hrvoje Supic Hrvoje Supic
15:30 - 16:00 Technology Trends [EN] Mark Iwanowski Mark Iwanowski
16:00 - 16:30 Technology-driven minds [EN] Paweł Surgiel Paweł Surgiel
16:30 - 17:30 Panel VC Łukasz Wejchert Łukasz Wejchert
Lasse Chor Lasse Chor
Benjamin Rohé Benjamin Rohé
Jan Habermann Jan Habermann
Marcin Kurek Marcin Kurek
17:30 - 18:00 Informatyka afektywna: pomost łączący emocje z technologią [PL] / Rise of Affective Computing on Market Research (EN translation available) Bartosz Rychlicki Bartosz Rychlicki

TECH STAGE

08:00 - 09:00 Attendee Registration Front-end technology 09:00 - 09:30 Conference Opening 09:30 - 10:00 Let's Talk About Shapes [EN] Razvan Caliman Razvan Caliman
10:00 - 10:30 AngularJS 2.0: Hello, World! [PL] Rafał Borowiec Rafał Borowiec
10:30 - 11:00 How to survive this new JavaScript fragmentation era [EN] Andrea Giammarchi Andrea Giammarchi
11:00 - 11:30 Programiści vs. Testerzy - walka o jakość [PL] Łukasz Drzewiecki Łukasz Drzewiecki
Paweł Dolny Paweł Dolny
11:30 - 12:00 EcmaScript 6: You can use it today! [EN] Dave Methvin Dave Methvin
12:00 - 12:30 A Startup’s Secret Weapon: The Product Engineer [EN] Alicia Liu Alicia Liu
12:30 - 13:00 Using ES6 Modules today [EN] Jack Franklin Jack Franklin
Lunch Break 14:00 - 14:30 The web is getting pushy [EN] Phil Nash Phil Nash
14:30 - 15:00 Od 1 e-maila do kradzieży 9 milionów [PL] Piotr Konieczny Piotr Konieczny
15:00 - 15:30 Tworzenie aplikacji na system Windows z wykorzystaniem Javascriptu i eZ Platform [PL] Piotr Nalepa Piotr Nalepa
15:30 - 16:00 Stan Androida w Polsce 2015. Raport i wyniki badań [PL] Piotr Biegun Piotr Biegun
Gdańsk Science & Technology Park Session 16:00 - 16:30 Przegląd rozwiązań Bluetooth Low Energy w kontekście oprogramowania [PL] Bartosz Reichel Bartosz Reichel
16:30 - 17:00 Smartphones need smart SCRUM – o wyboistej drodze do zwinności [PL] Piotr Soróbka Piotr Soróbka
17:00 - 17:30 Ember.js at AirHelp [EN] Greg Roodt Greg Roodt
17:30 - 18:00 Życie na etacie vs życie na kontrakcie [PL] Ewelina Malarowska Ewelina Malarowska
Agata Dzierlińska Agata Dzierlińska

STARTUP STAGE

08:00 - 09:00 Attendee Registration Startup Zone powered by Starter 09:00 - 09:30 Conference Opening 09:30 - 09:45 Opening of Startup Stage 09:45 - 10:00 Entrepreneurship 3.0 [EN] Benjamin Rohé Benjamin Rohé
10:00 - 10:15 The opportunity of Venture Capital in Poland from a German perspective [EN] Ludwig Preller Ludwig Preller
10:15 - 10:30 Startup Contest - Pitching for the wild cards to the finals 10:30 - 10:45 Investments in Europe and US [EN] Robert Hegedues Robert Hegedues
10:45 - 11:00 Be global from the day one [EN] Pavel Bogdanov Pavel Bogdanov
11:00 - 11:15 Startup Contest - Pitching for the wild cards to the finals 11:15 - 11:45 Awakening Entrepreneurship in every job – Intrapreneurship [EN] Noam Tamari-Wekser Noam Tamari-Wekser
11:45 - 12:00 Startup Contest - Pitching for the wild cards to the finals 12:00 - 12:15 How to turn failure into success? [EN] Yann Girard Yann Girard
12:15 - 12:30 Top 5 pitching fails and one tip for conferences [EN] Mike Bradshaw Mike Bradshaw
12:30 - 12:45 Startup Contest - Pitching for the wild cards to the finals 12:45 - 13:00 Why Corporates and Start-ups need each other? [EN] Gary Stewart Gary Stewart
Lunch Break 14:00 - 14:15 5 reasons why hardware startups and companies should partner sooner [EN] Niclas Fritz Niclas Fritz
14:15 - 14:30 Marketing- vs IP-driven starups. Why bother? [EN] Maciej Sadowski Maciej Sadowski
14:30 - 14:45 TBC - Orange 14:45 - 15:00 Startup Poland: Community voice of the Polish startups [EN] Eliza Kruczkowska Eliza Kruczkowska
15:00 - 15:15 Passion for business - finding your niche to start [EN] Magdalena Ozimirska Magdalena Ozimirska
15:15 - 15:30 TBC 15:30 - 16:00 Startups don't need Recruiters [EN] David Bizer David Bizer

Friday, 12th of June 2015

MAIN STAGE

08:00 - 09:00 Attendee Registration Digital Marketing 09:00 - 09:30 Influence - The key skill of a successful leader in a XXI century [EN] Jacek Chmielecki Jacek Chmielecki
09:30 - 10:00 Skończ prezentować, zacznij fascynować! [PL] Kamil Kozieł Kamil Kozieł
Tomasz Kammel Tomasz Kammel
10:00 - 10:30 Social Media Money Kamil Bargiel Kamil Bargiel
10:30 - 11:00 How to raise money in America [EN] Piotr Wilam Piotr Wilam
11:00 - 11:30 Building Tech Leaders from Europe [EN] Nicolas Brusson Nicolas Brusson
11:30 - 12:30 Startup Contest Finals powered by Starter 12:30 - 13:00 Why startups should not be profitable and other business heresies [EN] Bartek Gola Bartek Gola
Lunch Break 14:00 - 14:30 Startup Contest Results powered by Starter 14:30 - 15:00 Zaufanie jako waluta przyszłości - na przykładzie jednego z najbardziej dochodowych blogów w Polsce [PL] / Trust as the currency of the future - case study of the one of most profitable blogs in Poland (EN translation available) Michał Szafrański Michał Szafrański
15:00 - 15:30 Co po „Celebrity Splash”? – przyszłość cyfrowej rozrywki [PL] / Beyond „Celebrity Splash” – the future of digital entertainment [EN translation available] Paweł Tkaczyk Paweł Tkaczyk
15:30 - 16:00 TBC 16:00 - 16:30 TBC 16:30 - 17:00 How to wear perfume? The truth about personal branding [EN] Javier Coves Javier Coves

TECH STAGE

08:00 - 09:00 Attendee Registration Backend technology 09:00 - 09:30 Co było pierwsze: kod czy architektura? [PL] Sławomir Sobótka Sławomir Sobótka
09:30 - 10:00 In The Age of Java EE -- Forget About Microservices [EN] Adam Bien Adam Bien
10:00 - 10:30 Zbudować SaaS i zaimponować największym [PL] Łukasz Budnik Łukasz Budnik
10:30 - 11:00 Architectutre of massively scalable, distributed systems [EN] Tomasz Tomasz "Zen" Napierała
11:00 - 11:30 Path to reactive applications programming [EN] Łukasz Kuczera Łukasz Kuczera
11:30 - 12:00 Docker. Does it matter for Java [EN] Izzet Mustafaiev Izzet Mustafaiev
12:00 - 12:30 Hydra czyli jak walczyć ze spamerami. Spojrzenie od strony nadawcy [PL] Piotr Mathea Piotr Mathea
12:30 - 13:00 The Technology of Capital Markets [EN] Craig Dunham Craig Dunham
Lunch Break 14:00 - 14:30 Dlaczego nie masz jeszcze własnego samolotu czyli chmura obliczeniowa AD 2015 [PL] Rafał Roszak Rafał Roszak
14:30 - 15:00 Machine Learning @ Amazon [EN] Ralf Herbrich Ralf Herbrich
15:00 - 15:30 Software Companies at Scale Don't Have to Suck [EN] Bryan J. Rollins Bryan J. Rollins
15:30 - 16:00 Jak oswoić słonia w korporacji – Hadoop in practice [PL] Jakub Wszołek Jakub Wszołek
16:00 - 16:30 10 reasons to use OSGi for your next cloud app [EN] Paul Bakker Paul Bakker
16:30 - 17:00 Microservice AntiPatterns [EN] Tammer Saleh Tammer Saleh

STARTUP STAGE

08:00 - 09:00 Attendee Registration People Stage 10:00 - 11:00 Space Panel [EN] Jean-Jacques Favier Jean-Jacques Favier
11:00 - 13:00 Geek Girls Carrots Block [EN] Ola Lazar Ola Lazar
Maren Lesche Maren Lesche
Justyna Chilczuk Justyna Chilczuk
Zuzanna Stańska Zuzanna Stańska
Lunch Break 14:00 - 15:00 Komercjalizacja - Success Stories - Panel [PL] Damian Derebecki Damian Derebecki
Radosław Białas Radosław Białas
Krzysztof Malicki Krzysztof Malicki
Przemysław Szleter Przemysław Szleter
15:00 - 15:30 Experts - Summary 15:30 - 16:00 TBC 16:00 - 17:00 Discussion Panel

Workshops 2015

Thursday, 11th of June 2015

WORKSHOP STAGE #1

08:00 - 09:00 Attendee Registration Workshop 09:00 - 09:30 Conference Opening 09:30 - 13:00 Wprowadzenie do języka Scala [PL] Michał Kiędyś Michał Kiędyś
Lunch Break 14:00 - 17:00 TBC

WORKSHOP STAGE #2

08:00 - 09:00 Attendee Registration Workshop 09:00 - 09:30 Conference Opening 10:00 - 13:00 Java - What's up modularity - Introduction to OSGi [EN] Paul Bakker Paul Bakker
Lunch Break 14:00 - 17:00 Finding and Fixing Web Performance Problems [EN] Dave Methvin Dave Methvin

WORKSHOP STAGE #3

08:00 - 09:00 Attendee Registration Workshop 09:00 - 09:30 Conference Opening 09:30 - 13:00 Planowany rozwój ekosystemu reklamowego Facebook czyli czym zachwycimy klientów w 2015 i 2016 roku [PL] Daniel Kędzierski Daniel Kędzierski
Lunch Break 14:00 - 17:00 UX - No rocket science [EN] Maciej Saganowski Maciej Saganowski

WORKSHOP STAGE #4

08:00 - 09:00 Attendee Registration Workshop 09:00 - 17:00 Scrum Droid [PL] Michał Dusiński Michał Dusiński
Tomasz Borowiec Tomasz Borowiec

Friday, 12th of June 2015

WORKSHOP STAGE #1

08:00 - 09:00 Attendee Registration Workshop 09:30 - 13:00 TBC Lunch Break 14:00 - 17:00 TBC

WORKSHOP STAGE #2

08:00 - 09:00 Attendee Registration Workshop 10:00 - 13:00 Java EE - The Perfect Microservices Platform [EN] Adam Bien Adam Bien
Lunch Break 14:00 - 17:00 Scalable Sales [EN] Mick Griffin Mick Griffin

WORKSHOP STAGE #3

08:00 - 09:00 Attendee Registration Workshop 09:30 - 13:00 .NET rusza w świat, czyli … wieloplatformowe aplikacje web w najnowszym ASP.NET MVC [PL] Łukasz Wiśniewski Łukasz Wiśniewski
Łukasz Młynik Łukasz Młynik
Magdalena Płocke Magdalena Płocke
Lunch Break 13:30 - 17:00 Scrum w codziennej praktyce zespołu developerskiego [PL] Wòjcech Makùrôt Wòjcech Makùrôt

WORKSHOP STAGE #4

08:00 - 09:00 Attendee Registration Workshop 09:30 - 13:00 Business opportunities of Global Navigation Satellite System applications [PL] Krzysztof Kanawka Krzysztof Kanawka
Lunch Break 14:00 - 17:00 TBC

WHY ATTEND?

3500+

attendees

80

speakers

visitors from

10+

countries

150+

exhibitors

5

stages

8

years of experience,
since 2007

what you'll gain...

as Attendee

- access to great speakers
- wide networking opportunity
- great fun during main and satellite events

as Startup

- investors' attention
- possibility to show widely your product
- chance to get investments

as Investor

- access to top innovative projects
- possibilty to make your fund visible among CEE startup community
- access to dedicated VIP Zone and exclusive events

as Media

- access to keynote speakers
- access to best startup founders
- access to media area

about infoShare

"This is probably the biggest event I've ever talked at"

Luke Mansfield, Head of innovations, Samsung Electronics

"InfoShare was a great conference, thanks for having me."

Fadi Bishara, BlackBox.vc Founder

"I'm really impressed how big the conference is and how many people there are here. The general energy of this place is fanstastic."

Mark Johnson, Zite CEO

"The event brings together hundreds of enterpreneurs, designers, marketers, software developers etc."

Peter Horsten, Goyello CEO

   See the infoShare 2014 movie

VENUE

InfoShare

Conference

The AMBEREXPO Exhibition and Convention Centre of the MTG SA Gdańsk International Fair Co.

AmberExpo
Żaglowa 11 Street
80-560 Gdańsk

  Show on the map

Networking Party

PGE ARENA
Pokoleń Lechii Gdańsk 1 Street
80-560 Gdańsk

 
 

  Show on the map
BUS STOP

100m

BUS STOP

TRAM STOP

500m

TRAM STOP

GDANSK AIRPOR

16km

GDANSK AIRPORT

PARTNERS & SPONSORS 2015

Partners

Startup Zone Organizer

Networking Party Sponsor

Platinum Sponsor

VIP Area Sponsor

Gold Sponsors

Silver Sponsors

Startup Zone Partners - Startup Friendly

Investors

Media Partners

Official Carrier

Supporting Partners