Agenda

Wednesday, 18th of May 2016

INSPIRE STAGE

15:00 - 15:30 Dancing with elephants: how to make corporate-startup collaborations mutually beneficial? Ewa Treitz Ewa Treitz
14:30 - 15:00 Human: Work in Progress Natalia Hatalska Natalia Hatalska
14:00 - 14:30 Welcome to the Age of the Customer. The 4th industrial revolution is here. What are you going to do? Grzegorz Lisiecki Grzegorz Lisiecki
15:30 - 16:00 Dlaczego hatebrandy powinny kochać social media? Monika Czaplicka Monika Czaplicka
16:00 - 16:30 Polish startup founders - upadki i wzloty Stefan Batory Stefan Batory
Greg Pietruszyński Greg Pietruszyński
Radosław Tadajewski Radosław Tadajewski
Marcin Treder Marcin Treder
Eliza Kruczkowska Eliza Kruczkowska
17:30 - 18:00 Uber yourself or you will be Kodaked - Collaborative Economy ecosystem in Poland Łukasz Zgiep Łukasz Zgiep
17:00 - 17:30 Network Relationship Management Ralph Schonenbach Ralph Schonenbach
16:30 - 17:00 Humans deserve better. Roadmap to a 21st century city Gary Whitehill Gary Whitehill
13:00 - 14:00 | Lunch Break 10:00 - 10:30 Innovation in a hyper competitive market - My learnings from spearheading two browser companies Jon von Tetzchner Jon von Tetzchner
09:30 - 10:00 Productivity gets personal David Allen David Allen
09:00 - 09:30 | Conference Opening 10:30 - 11:00 How to feed Unicorns Marcin Hejka Marcin Hejka
11:00 - 11:30 Technology is neither good nor bad - you are. Peter Sunde Kolmisoppi Peter Sunde Kolmisoppi
12:30 - 13:00 Panel: What's going on in the space sector? Prof. Marek Moszyński Prof. Marek Moszyński
Justyna Redelkiewicz-Musiał Justyna Redelkiewicz-Musiał
Krzysztof Kanawka Krzysztof Kanawka
12:00 - 12:30 Panel: Możliwości finansowania startupów w programach PARP i NCBiR Michał Bańka Michał Bańka
Przemysław Paczos Przemysław Paczos
11:30 - 12:00 Jak stworzyliśmy lidera polskiego internetu? Krzysztof Krawczyk Krzysztof Krawczyk
Jarosław Mikos Jarosław Mikos
08:00 - 09:00 | Attendee Registration

TECH STAGE

15:00 - 15:30 3.14 Things I Didn’t Know About CSS Mathias Bynens Mathias Bynens
14:30 - 15:00 Gdy instrukcje i pętle warunkowe nie wystarczą – Machine Learning Kacper Jankowski Kacper Jankowski
14:00 - 14:30 Human Design Engineering Matt Farrar Matt Farrar
15:30 - 16:00 Sposoby równoległego wykonywania testów automatycznych End-To-End Tomasz Klepacki Tomasz Klepacki
16:00 - 16:30 Niebezpieczni cyberprzestępcy Piotr Konieczny Piotr Konieczny
17:30 - 18:00 Automate, then code Jakub Gutkowski Jakub Gutkowski
17:00 - 17:30 Bezpieczeństwo infrastruktury druku Łukasz Rosa Łukasz Rosa
16:30 - 17:00 The Future of User Experience Lies in Your Hands Paul Boag Paul Boag
13:00 - 14:00 | Lunch Break 10:00 - 10:30 IoT Neural Networks - discover new opportunities Borys Pratsiuk Borys Pratsiuk
09:30 - 10:00 A Code-Driven Microservices Session Adam Bien Adam Bien
09:00 - 09:30 | Conference Opening 10:30 - 11:00 First steps with Appium - on iOS example Michał Stefanowski Michał Stefanowski
11:00 - 11:30 Thin client SPAs. Stream UI using web standards Marcin Warpechowski Marcin Warpechowski
12:30 - 13:00 A taste of C.R.E.A.M. (Cache Rules Everything Around Me) Thijs Feryn Thijs Feryn
12:00 - 12:30 Building web apps with components Jack Franklin Jack Franklin
11:30 - 12:00 CSS for decoration Razvan Caliman Razvan Caliman
08:00 - 09:00 | Attendee Registration

STARTUP STAGE

15:00 - 15:30 Discussion panel: Different perspectives on startup ecosystem - challenges nad opportunities Rachel Milgram Rachel Milgram
Joerg Rheinboldt Joerg Rheinboldt
Marc Wesselink Marc Wesselink
Pavel (Pasha) Bogdanov Pavel (Pasha) Bogdanov
Tomasz Swieboda Tomasz Swieboda
Joanna Grandzicka Joanna Grandzicka
Lasse Chor Lasse Chor
14:30 - 15:00 Marriage is not easy – difficulties in cooperation between the founders-managers and VC funds teams Tomasz Czechowicz Tomasz Czechowicz
14:00 - 14:30 Panel: Start your space adventure - How to build space industry startup step by step Krzysztof Kanawka Krzysztof Kanawka
Thomas Tanghe Thomas Tanghe
Łukasz Wilczyński Łukasz Wilczyński
Startup funding from VC & accelerators point of view 15:30 - 15:55 An Investor Perspective on Startup Funding Rachel Milgram Rachel Milgram
15:55 - 16:00 Startup Contest Finalists Announcement 16:30 - 17:00 When VCs Add Value and When They Don’t Bakhrom Ibragimov Bakhrom Ibragimov
16:00 - 16:30 The greatest sins of startup and how to avoid them Urszula Hasiec Urszula Hasiec
13:00 - 14:00 | Lunch Break 12:30 - 13:00 Startup Contest - Semifinals 13-19 10:00 - 10:05 Startup Stage Opening Startup inspiration & Startup Contest semifinals 09:00 - 09:30 | Conference Opening 10:05 - 10:30 Storytelling for Innovators & Disruptors Susan Lindner Susan Lindner
10:30 - 11:00 Startup Contest - Semifinals 1-6 12:00 - 12:30 Electric is the new cool Thorvald Saeby Thorvald Saeby
11:30 - 12:00 Startup Contest - Semifinals 7-12 11:00 - 11:30 From Refugee Crisis to Co-creation Lana Zaim Lana Zaim
08:00 - 09:00 | Attendee Registration

TECH PLUS STAGE

for Standard Passes+ only

14:00 - 15:30 C.R.E.A.M., the extended version Thijs Feryn Thijs Feryn
15:30 - 17:00 Jak rozpocząć projekt Machine Learning i na czym się nie potknąć Kacper Jankowski Kacper Jankowski
13:00 - 14:00 | Lunch Break 09:00 - 09:30 | Conference Opening 11:30 - 13:00 Keys for stress-free productivity David Allen David Allen
08:00 - 09:00 | Attendee Registration

Workshops: Wednesday, 18th of May 2016

WORKSHOP STAGE #1

14:00 - 17:30 Gamifikacja w budowaniu lojalności i zwiększaniu CLV Krzysztof Przybylski Krzysztof Przybylski
13:00 - 14:00 | Lunch Break 10:00 - 13:00 Accelerated development of Big Data apps on Trusted Analytics Platform Szymon Bultrowicz Szymon Bultrowicz
Tomasz Rutowski Tomasz Rutowski
08:00 - 09:00 | Attendee Registration

WORKSHOP STAGE #2

14:00 - 17:30 Backlog Fitness Training, czyli jak dbać o scrumowy backlog produktu Wòjcech Makùrôt Wòjcech Makùrôt
13:00 - 14:00 | Lunch Break 09:30 - 13:00 Justice as a Service in practice. How to properly classify emails using Machine Learning Valentin Mihov Valentin Mihov
Sebastian Nowak Sebastian Nowak
Michał Pawelski Michał Pawelski
08:00 - 09:00 | Attendee Registration

WORKSHOP STAGE #3

14:00 - 17:30 Analyzing data with Kibana Pablo Musa Pablo Musa
13:00 - 14:00 | Lunch Break 10:15 - 13:15 The Nano Feel of Microservices with Java EE 7 and Java 8 Adam Bien Adam Bien
08:00 - 09:00 | Attendee Registration

WORKSHOP STAGE #4

14:45 - 15:30 Odpal swój biznes i bądź HoT Viren Bhandari Viren Bhandari
15:30 - 16:15 Customer Development – zaprojektuj swój sukces Przemysław Sola Przemysław Sola
16:15 - 17:00 Trening czyni mistrza, czyli o ścieżce rozwoju startupu Judyta Węgłowska Judyta Węgłowska
14:00 - 14:45 Skorzystaj z akceleracji i inwestycji w programie PlatformyStartowe.gov.pl Maria Tyka Maria Tyka
Michał Bańka Michał Bańka
PARP Platformy startowe - WSTĘP WOLNY 09:30 - 13:00 10 rzeczy, których konkurencja może Cię nauczyć o hejcie i kryzysach - praktyczny warsztat case studies Monika Czaplicka Monika Czaplicka
13:00 - 14:00 | Lunch Break 08:00 - 09:00 | Attendee Registration

WORKSHOP STAGE #5

14:00 - 17:00 AngularJS - from concept to deploy in less than 3 hours Arkadiusz Putko Arkadiusz Putko
13:00 - 14:00 | Lunch Break 09:30 - 13:00 Apokalipsa Zombie – Utworzenie aplikacji serverless przy użyciu chmury AWS Tomasz Stachlewski Tomasz Stachlewski
08:00 - 09:00 | Attendee Registration

Thursday, 19th of May 2016

INSPIRE STAGE

14:30 - 15:20 Startup Contest Finals 14:00 - 14:30 e-Residency: Experimenting Worldwide Digital Inclusion Kaspar Korjus Kaspar Korjus
15:20 - 15:50 Innovation is everywhere (There are no traditional sectors in economy but there is traditional thinking - innovation takes place and drives growth in all areas of business and economy) Linnar Viik Linnar Viik
15:50 - 16:15 The path leads through the valley Marcin Treder Marcin Treder
18:30 - 22:00 | Leaders Boat Race | Available for Executive Passes+ Departure from Motława, ul. Rybackie Pobrzeże by the Hilton Hotel / Arrival in Sopot 16:15 - 16:40 Startup Contest Award Ceremony 13:00 - 14:00 | Lunch Break 12:30 - 13:00 Lessons learned: CD PROJEKT RED and The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt Marcin Iwiński Marcin Iwiński
Artur Kurasiński Artur Kurasiński
10:00 - 10:30 Multimedialny zachwyt czyli jak skutecznie przedobrzyć prezentację Maciej Budzich Maciej Budzich
Kamil Kozieł Kamil Kozieł
09:30 - 10:00 Blockchain Bootcamp 101 - an introduction to the fifth disruptive computing paradigm after mainframes, PCs, the Internet, and mobile/social networking Richard Kastelein Richard Kastelein
09:00 - 09:30 Fly High: How to Create, Innovate and Lead at the Highest Level Ivan Hernandez Ivan Hernandez
10:30 - 11:00 Finanse osobiste i własna firma - jak je pogodzić? // Personal finance and your own business - how to handle them? Michał Szafrański Michał Szafrański
11:00 - 11:30 „Kultura zjada strategię na śniadanie” – 9 przykazań tworzenia kultury, która zwycięża na rynku Paweł Tkaczyk Paweł Tkaczyk
12:00 - 12:30 The nation of self starters - the real start up culture at Uber Anthony le Roux Anthony le Roux
11:30 - 12:00 10 praktyk przyspieszających rozwój firmy Michał Sadowski Michał Sadowski
07:00 - 09:00 | infoShare Beach Running Jelitkowo Beach, Gdańsk

TECH STAGE

14:30 - 15:00 How Spotify builds products Kevin Goldsmith Kevin Goldsmith
14:00 - 14:30 Make it Streaming: Highs and Lows on the Way to Real-time Risk Anton Polyakov Anton Polyakov
15:00 - 15:30 Building APIs in Go Mat Ryer Mat Ryer
15:30 - 16:00 Azure Mobile App Service – lekki i przyjemny backend dla aplikacji mobilnych Karol Żak Karol Żak
18:30 - 22:00 | Leaders Boat Race | Available for Executive Passes+ Departure from Motława, ul. Rybackie Pobrzeże by the Hilton Hotel / Arrival in Sopot 16:30 - 17:00 GMD - Getting More Done Maciej Aniserowicz Maciej Aniserowicz
16:00 - 16:30 Flux - new/old approach to building frontend Bartłomiej Witczak Bartłomiej Witczak
13:00 - 14:00 | Lunch Break 12:30 - 13:00 Content Security Policy - The application security Swiss Army Knife Scott Helme Scott Helme
10:00 - 10:30 The Art of Mobile Testing Paweł Wojnarowicz Paweł Wojnarowicz
09:30 - 10:00 Awesome logging infrastructure using the Elastic stack Alexander Reelsen Alexander Reelsen
09:00 - 09:30 Scaling engineering at BlaBlaCar Christian Jennewein Christian Jennewein
10:30 - 11:00 Developing Web Applications with Docker Laura Frank Laura Frank
11:00 - 11:30 Synergy of Attestation and Analytics Platform for IoT Arkadiusz Berent Arkadiusz Berent
Rafał Rozestwiński Rafał Rozestwiński
12:00 - 12:30 Scaling Software Development via the Agile / Waterfall Continuum Jeff Szczepanski Jeff Szczepanski
11:30 - 12:00 AirHelp itineraries classification - magic or challenge? Valentin Mihov Valentin Mihov
Michał Jakóbczyk Michał Jakóbczyk
07:00 - 09:00 | infoShare Beach Running Jelitkowo Beach, Gdańsk

STARTUP STAGE

14:00 - 14:30 From zero to impact in for weeks, so how few annoyed people can make a difference. Case of Smogathon Maciej Ryś Maciej Ryś
Science Block 13:00 - 14:00 | Lunch Break 14:30 - 15:00 Deep tech start-ups: turning academic research into defensible products Kira Kempińska Kira Kempińska
15:00 - 15:30 Challenges in autonomous robotic manipulation Marek Kopicki Marek Kopicki
18:30 - 22:00 | Leaders Boat Race | Available for Executive Passes+ Departure from Motława, ul. Rybackie Pobrzeże by the Hilton Hotel / Arrival in Sopot 15:30 - 16:00 The ESERO network - how the European Space Agency creates startups of the (literally) next generation Jakub Bochiński Jakub Bochiński
Startup Contest Finals start at 14:30 on Inspire Stage 12:30 - 13:00 ACE Creative IoT Bootcamp: Internet of Things - Big opportunity or the biggest speculative bubble Alexandra Deschamps-Sonsino Alexandra Deschamps-Sonsino
Magnus Melander Magnus Melander
Niclas Fritz Niclas Fritz
Indrek Rebane Indrek Rebane
Krzysztof Jonak Krzysztof Jonak
Lasse Chor Lasse Chor
Startup growth & ACE Creative IoT Bootcamp 10:00 - 10:30 How to handle organisational crisis in different growth stages Triin Kask Triin Kask
10:30 - 11:00 How I launched the #1 most upvoted product of all time on Product Hunt Bram Kanstein Bram Kanstein
12:00 - 12:30 ACE Creative IoT Bootcamp: Internet of Things – why everyone should care about it Alexandra Deschamps-Sonsino Alexandra Deschamps-Sonsino
11:30 - 12:00 Early Stage Startups: Three years of acceleration and 20 years of founding and financing companies: Patterns, best practices and learnings Joerg Rheinboldt Joerg Rheinboldt
11:00 - 11:30 How coworking spaces are (startup) collaboration boosters Valérie Kinoo Valérie Kinoo
07:00 - 09:00 | infoShare Beach Running Jelitkowo Beach, Gdańsk

TECH PLUS STAGE

for Standard Passes+ only

14:00 - 15:30 In Depth: Scaling Software Development via the Agile / Waterfall Continuum Jeff Szczepanski Jeff Szczepanski
18:30 - 22:00 | Leaders Boat Race | Available for Executive Passes+ Departure from Motława, ul. Rybackie Pobrzeże by the Hilton Hotel / Arrival in Sopot 13:00 - 14:00 | Lunch Break 09:30 - 11:00 Ten lessons I painfully learnt while moving from software developer to entrepreneur/CEO role Wojciech Seliga Wojciech Seliga
11:00 - 12:30 Demo: Get started with the Elastic stack on logging Alexander Reelsen Alexander Reelsen
07:00 - 09:00 | infoShare Beach Running Jelitkowo Beach, Gdańsk

LEADERS STAGE

for Executive Passes+ only

13:00 - 14:00 | Lunch Break 18:30 - 22:00 | Leaders Boat Race | Available for Executive Passes+ Departure from Motława, ul. Rybackie Pobrzeże by the Hilton Hotel / Arrival in Sopot 11:30 - 13:00 Roundtable Discussions David Allen David Allen
Jake Jephcott Jake Jephcott
Marcin Kowalik Marcin Kowalik
Ewa Treitz Ewa Treitz
Michał Dżoga Michał Dżoga
Mateusz Kurleto Mateusz Kurleto
Peter Horsten Peter Horsten
11:00 - 11:30 Panel: Baltic Cooperation Linnar Viik Linnar Viik
Kaspar Korjus Kaspar Korjus
Maciej Grabski Maciej Grabski
Bolesław Drapella Bolesław Drapella
10:00 - 10:30 Panel: Corporate Startup Accelerators Michał Dżoga Michał Dżoga
Maciej Laskus Maciej Laskus
Joerg Rheinboldt Joerg Rheinboldt
Julián Vinué Julián Vinué
10:30 - 11:00 Panel: Founders - How to build a big regional company able to compete globally? Jon von Tetzchner Jon von Tetzchner
Stefan Batory Stefan Batory
Marcin Iwiński Marcin Iwiński
Marcin Treder Marcin Treder
Michał Sadowski Michał Sadowski
07:00 - 09:00 | infoShare Beach Running Jelitkowo Beach, Gdańsk

Workshops: Thursday, 19th of May 2016

WORKSHOP STAGE #1

14:00 - 17:30 Data Science - narzędzia i metody do efektywnego przetwarzania i analizy danych Filip Stachura Filip Stachura
13:00 - 14:00 | Lunch Break 11:00 - 12:30 Jak pozyskać inwestora nie tracąc wszystkiego – case studies umowy inwestycyjnej Tomasz Klecor Tomasz Klecor
09:30 - 10:30 Finance and strategy for Early Stage Startups Daniel Dierkes Daniel Dierkes

WORKSHOP STAGE #2

14:00 - 17:00 Build Your ReactJS web application Jack Franklin Jack Franklin
13:00 - 14:00 | Lunch Break 09:00 - 12:00 ACE Creative IoT Bootcamp: Pitching & F2F meetings with IoT experts Alexandra Deschamps-Sonsino Alexandra Deschamps-Sonsino
Magnus Melander Magnus Melander
Niclas Fritz Niclas Fritz
Indrek Rebane Indrek Rebane
Antonio Jara Antonio Jara
Krzysztof Jonak Krzysztof Jonak
Piotr Pietrzak Piotr Pietrzak
Lasse Chor Lasse Chor

WORKSHOP STAGE #3

14:00 - 17:30 Pytania o markę – jakie pytania zadać, żeby sprawnie zabrać się za budowanie silnej marki? Paweł Tkaczyk Paweł Tkaczyk
13:00 - 14:00 | Lunch Break 09:30 - 13:00 A non-designers guide to user interface design Paul Boag Paul Boag

WORKSHOP STAGE #4

14:00 - 17:30 How to sell in Social Mick Griffin Mick Griffin
13:00 - 14:00 | Lunch Break 10:15 - 13:15 7-Day PR Plan Susan Lindner Susan Lindner

WORKSHOP STAGE #5

13:00 - 14:00 | Lunch Break 09:30 - 13:00 Build and deploy an API using Go and Google App Engine Mat Ryer Mat Ryer

PARTNERS & SPONSORS 2016

Partners
Organizers of infoShare Startup Zone
Networking Party Sponsor
Technology Partner
VIP Area and Leaders Event Partner
Gold Sponsors
Silver Sponsors
Startup Zone Partners
Investors
Community Partners
TV Partner
Media Partners
Supporting Partners